Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chengzihe, ChinaChengziheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChengzihe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chengzihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chengzihe
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Chengzihe

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Chengzihe

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'eng-tzu-ho
  • Chengzihe
  • Ch’eng-tzu-ho

Country

Chengzihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

98,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chengzihe (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 10 km
Taihe ... 51 km
Mudanjiang ... 144 km
Shuangyashan ... 144 km
Jiamusi ... 173 km
Hegang ... 231 km
Vladivostok ... 254 km
Yanji ... 295 km
Suihua ... 357 km
Harbin ... 357 km
Jilin ... 396 km
Chongjin ... 403 km
Khabarovsk ... 473 km
Bei’an ... 482 km
Changchun ... 487 km
Liaoyuan ... 545 km
Siping ... 587 km
Qiqihar ... 610 km
Hulan Ergi ... 630 km
Hamhŭng ... 660 km
Baicheng ... 661 km
Hŭngnam ... 666 km
Tieling ... 668 km
Fushun ... 688 km
Shenyang ... 725 km
Tongliao ... 730 km
Benxi ... 735 km
Wŏnsan ... 740 km