Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hailin, ChinaHailinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHailin China

What day is it in Hailin right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hailin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hailin
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Hailin

Sunrise

3:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hailin

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-lin-chen
  • Hai-lin-ts'un
  • Hai-lin-ts’un
  • Hailin
  • Hailin Shi
  • Khajlin
  • hai lin
  • hai lin shi
  • Хайлин
  • 海林
  • 海林市

Country

Hailin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

85,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hailin (Mudanjiang Shi, Heilongjiang)

Mudanjiang ... 20 km
Jixi ... 150 km
Qitaihe ... 185 km
Yanji ... 186 km
Jilin ... 240 km
Harbin ... 255 km
Jiamusi ... 256 km
Vladivostok ... 257 km
Shuangyashan ... 271 km
Suihua ... 300 km
Chongjin ... 307 km
Hegang ... 314 km
Changchun ... 334 km
Longshan ... 388 km
Daqing ... 415 km
Tonghua ... 419 km
Siping ... 430 km
Bei’an ... 464 km
Tieling ... 510 km
Fushun ... 527 km
Qiqihar ... 531 km
Hamhŭng ... 533 km
Baicheng ... 537 km
Hŭngnam ... 539 km
Hulan Ergi ... 544 km
Shenyang ... 566 km
Benxi ... 577 km
Tongliao ... 580 km
Liaoyang ... 616 km
Wŏnsan ... 616 km