Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daqing, ChinaDaqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDaqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Daqing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Daqing

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Daqing

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-ta
  • An-ta-shih
  • Anda
  • DQA
  • Dachin
  • Dacin
  • Dai-keng
  • Daqing
  • Dâi-kéng
  • GJai Khanh
  • Gorad Dacyn
  • Sa-erh-t'u
  • Sa-erh-t’u
  • Sartu
  • Sha-erh-t'u
  • Sha-erh-t’u
  • Ta-cching
  • Ta-čching
  • Tai-kheng-chhi
  • Tāi-khèng-chhī
  • da qing
  • da qing shi
  • daching si
  • dachyng
  • dakyng
  • Đại Khánh
  • Горад Дацын
  • Дацин
  • Дачин
  • داچىڭ شەھىر
  • داچینگ
  • داکینگ
  • 大庆市
  • 大慶
  • 大慶市
  • 다칭 시

Country

Daqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

203,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daqing (Heilongjiang)

Qiqihar ... 118 km
Hulan Ergi ... 129 km
Suihua ... 160 km
Harbin ... 161 km
Baicheng ... 205 km
Bei’an ... 226 km
Changchun ... 299 km
Jilin ... 326 km
Siping ... 380 km
Tongliao ... 394 km
Liaoyuan ... 405 km
Jiamusi ... 426 km
Mudanjiang ... 429 km
Hegang ... 433 km
Taihe ... 477 km
Tieling ... 481 km
Shuangyashan ... 493 km
Jixi ... 498 km
Fushun ... 528 km
Shenyang ... 542 km
Yanji ... 542 km
Fuxin ... 570 km
Benxi ... 591 km
Liaoyang ... 603 km
Anshan ... 622 km
Panshan ... 639 km
Chongjin ... 651 km
Chaoyang ... 661 km
Vladivostok ... 670 km
Jinzhou ... 677 km