Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hailun, ChinaHailunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHailun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hailun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hailun
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Hailun

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hailun

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-lun-chen
  • Hai-lun-hsien
  • Hailun
  • Hailun Shi
  • Hailun Zhen
  • T'ung-ken
  • T'ung-ken-ho
  • Tung-kei
  • T’ung-ken
  • T’ung-ken-ho
  • hai lun
  • hai lun shi
  • hai lun zhen
  • 海伦
  • 海伦市
  • 海伦镇

Country

Hailun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hailun (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 90 km
Bei’an ... 94 km
Harbin ... 190 km
Qiqihar ... 240 km
Hulan Ergi ... 268 km
Hegang ... 268 km
Jiamusi ... 279 km
Shuangyashan ... 348 km
Taihe ... 364 km
Mudanjiang ... 381 km
Baicheng ... 389 km
Jilin ... 398 km
Jixi ... 399 km
Changchun ... 415 km
Siping ... 516 km
Liaoyuan ... 522 km
Yanji ... 541 km
Tongliao ... 566 km
Vladivostok ... 620 km
Tieling ... 621 km
Khabarovsk ... 661 km
Fushun ... 663 km
Chongjin ... 663 km
Shenyang ... 684 km
Benxi ... 725 km
Fuxin ... 734 km
Liaoyang ... 745 km
Anshan ... 766 km
Panshan ... 794 km