Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lanxi, ChinaLanxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLanxi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lanxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lanxi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lanxi

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Lanxi

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lan-hsi
  • Lan-hsi-chen
  • Lan-hsi-hsien
  • Lansi
  • Lanxi
  • Lanxi Xian
  • Lanxi Zhen
  • Shuang-miao-tzu
  • lan xi
  • lan xi xian
  • lan xi zhen
  • 兰西
  • 兰西县
  • 兰西镇

Country

Lanxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lanxi (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 64 km
Suihua ... 71 km
Qiqihar ... 221 km
Bei’an ... 223 km
Hulan Ergi ... 237 km
Jilin ... 266 km
Changchun ... 273 km
Baicheng ... 287 km
Mudanjiang ... 324 km
Jiamusi ... 329 km
Hegang ... 344 km
Taihe ... 370 km
Siping ... 374 km
Liaoyuan ... 381 km
Jixi ... 389 km
Shuangyashan ... 392 km
Tongliao ... 434 km
Yanji ... 450 km
Tieling ... 478 km
Fushun ... 520 km
Shenyang ... 542 km
Chongjin ... 565 km
Vladivostok ... 566 km
Benxi ... 583 km
Fuxin ... 596 km
Liaoyang ... 603 km
Anshan ... 624 km
Panshan ... 653 km
Dandong ... 691 km
Sinŭiju ... 694 km