Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shulan, ChinaShulanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShulan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shulan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shulan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shulan

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Shulan

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shu-lan-chen
  • Shu-lan-chieh
  • Shulan
  • Shulan'
  • Ssu-chia-fang
  • Шулань

Country

Shulan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shulan (Jilin)

Jilin ... 70 km
Changchun ... 143 km
Harbin ... 149 km
Mudanjiang ... 213 km
Liaoyuan ... 221 km
Suihua ... 245 km
Siping ... 248 km
Yanji ... 264 km
Jixi ... 336 km
Tieling ... 342 km
Taihe ... 346 km
Baicheng ... 356 km
Chongjin ... 367 km
Fushun ... 372 km
Jiamusi ... 376 km
Tongliao ... 386 km
Qiqihar ... 401 km
Shenyang ... 404 km
Hulan Ergi ... 406 km
Shuangyashan ... 416 km
Vladivostok ... 420 km
Hegang ... 420 km
Bei’an ... 425 km
Benxi ... 429 km
Liaoyang ... 460 km
Anshan ... 482 km
Hamhŭng ... 498 km
Fuxin ... 499 km
Hŭngnam ... 508 km
Dandong ... 515 km