Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yichun, ChinaYichunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYichun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yichun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yichun
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yichun

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Yichun

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-cchun
  • I-chhun-chhi
  • I-chhun-chhī
  • I-chung
  • I-čchun
  • Ichun'
  • LDS
  • Y Xuan
  • Y Xuân
  • Yichun
  • Yichun i Heilongjiang
  • Yīchūn
  • ichun si
  • ichuni
  • yaychan
  • yi chun
  • yi chun shi
  • Ĭ-chŭng
  • Ичунь
  • یایچان
  • یکھن، ہیلونگجیانگ
  • იჩუნი
  • 伊春
  • 伊春市
  • 이춘 시

Country

Yichun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

155,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yichun (Heilongjiang)

Hegang ... 122 km
Jiamusi ... 154 km
Bei’an ... 192 km
Suihua ... 192 km
Shuangyashan ... 218 km
Taihe ... 268 km
Harbin ... 281 km
Jixi ... 315 km
Mudanjiang ... 351 km
Qiqihar ... 396 km
Hulan Ergi ... 424 km
Jilin ... 465 km
Khabarovsk ... 504 km
Changchun ... 510 km
Yanji ... 532 km
Baicheng ... 538 km
Vladivostok ... 562 km
Liaoyuan ... 609 km
Siping ... 618 km
Chongjin ... 656 km
Tongliao ... 696 km
Tieling ... 721 km
Fushun ... 758 km
Shenyang ... 785 km
Benxi ... 818 km
Liaoyang ... 844 km
Fuxin ... 853 km
Hamhŭng ... 865 km