Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bureya, RussiaBureyaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBureya Russia

Time Zone: UTC+9

Time Zone

Asia/
Yakutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bureya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Bureya
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Bureya

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bureya

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bureia
  • Bureja
  • Bureya
  • Бурея

Country

Bureya is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yakutsk.

Population

5,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bureya (Amur)

Hegang ... 274 km
Bei’an ... 309 km
Jiamusi ... 334 km
Shuangyashan ... 366 km
Suihua ... 416 km
Khabarovsk ... 447 km
Taihe ... 454 km
Jixi ... 505 km
Harbin ... 514 km
Qiqihar ... 542 km
Hulan Ergi ... 572 km
Mudanjiang ... 576 km
Jilin ... 706 km
Baicheng ... 726 km
Changchun ... 745 km
Vladivostok ... 756 km
Yanji ... 760 km
Liaoyuan ... 848 km
Siping ... 852 km
Chongjin ... 882 km
Tongliao ... 911 km
Tieling ... 956 km
Fushun ... 994 km
Shenyang ... 1020 km
Benxi ... 1056 km
Fuxin ... 1078 km
Liaoyang ... 1080 km
Anshan ... 1101 km