Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lingdong, ChinaLingdongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLingdong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lingdong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lingdong
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Lingdong

Sunrise

4:25 am

Local time
Sunset Lingdong

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ling-tung
  • Lingdong

Country

Lingdong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

83,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lingdong (Heilongjiang)

Shuangyashan ... 8 km
Jiamusi ... 72 km
Taihe ... 92 km
Hegang ... 110 km
Jixi ... 141 km
Mudanjiang ... 251 km
Suihua ... 333 km
Harbin ... 371 km
Khabarovsk ... 380 km
Vladivostok ... 386 km
Bei’an ... 409 km
Yanji ... 424 km
Jilin ... 474 km
Chongjin ... 537 km
Changchun ... 552 km
Qiqihar ... 582 km
Hulan Ergi ... 606 km
Liaoyuan ... 628 km
Siping ... 659 km
Baicheng ... 675 km
Tieling ... 750 km
Fushun ... 777 km
Tongliao ... 782 km
Hamhŭng ... 787 km
Hŭngnam ... 793 km
Shenyang ... 811 km
Benxi ... 829 km
Liaoyang ... 864 km