Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novoshakhtinskiy, RussiaNovoshakhtinskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovoshakhtinskiy Russia

What day is it in Novoshakhtinskiy right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Asia/
Vladivostok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novoshakhtinskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Novoshakhtinskiy
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Novoshakhtinskiy

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Novoshakhtinskiy

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novoshakhtinskij
  • Novoshakhtinskiy
  • Novosjakhtinskij
  • Новошахтинский

Country

Novoshakhtinskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vladivostok.

Population

8,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novoshakhtinskiy (Primorskiy (Maritime) Kray)

Vladivostok ... 104 km
Jixi ... 171 km
Mudanjiang ... 215 km
Taihecun ... 219 km
Yanji ... 246 km
Shuangyashan ... 299 km
Chongjin ... 312 km
Jiamusi ... 340 km
Hegang ... 396 km
Jilin ... 449 km
Harbin ... 481 km
Suihua ... 504 km
Khabarovsk ... 544 km
Changchun ... 548 km
Tonghua ... 560 km
Liaoyuan ... 576 km
Hamhŭng ... 585 km
Hŭngnam ... 588 km
Siping ... 631 km
Bei’an ... 645 km
Wŏnsan ... 656 km
Tieling ... 693 km
Fushun ... 699 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 710 km
Hakodate ... 729 km
Benxi ... 737 km
Shenyang ... 741 km
Sapporo ... 743 km
Qiqihar ... 751 km