Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakhodka, RussiaNakhodkaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNakhodka Russia

What day is it in Nakhodka right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Asia/
Vladivostok

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakhodka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Nakhodka
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Nakhodka

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhodka

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nachodka
  • Nahhodka
  • Nahodka
  • Nahotk
  • Najodka
  • Nakhodka
  • Nakhodkae
  • Nakhodko
  • Nakhotka
  • Naxodka
  • Naĥodka
  • na huo de ka
  • nahoska
  • nahotoka
  • nakhwdka
  • Находкæ
  • Находка
  • Находко
  • Нахотка
  • ناخودكا
  • ناخودکا
  • ナホトカ
  • 納霍德卡
  • 나홋카

Country

Nakhodka is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vladivostok.

Population

146,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakhodka (Primorye)

Vladivostok ... 87 km
Yanji ... 270 km
Chongjin ... 272 km
Jixi ... 313 km
Mudanjiang ... 323 km
Qitaihe ... 359 km
Shuangyashan ... 448 km
Jiamusi ... 484 km
Jilin ... 518 km
Hŭngnam ... 532 km
Hamhŭng ... 533 km
Hegang ... 540 km
Tonghua ... 569 km
Wŏnsan ... 593 km
Harbin ... 594 km
Changchun ... 616 km
Longshan ... 619 km
Suihua ... 634 km
Hakodate ... 640 km
Khabarovsk ... 649 km
Aomori ... 667 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 669 km
Akita ... 673 km
Sapporo ... 679 km
Siping ... 681 km
Pyongyang ... 706 km
Wŏnju ... 719 km
Fushun ... 722 km
Tieling ... 725 km