Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhalantun, ChinaZhalantunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhalantun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhalantun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhalantun
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Zhalantun

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Zhalantun

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butha Qi
  • Cha-lan-tun
  • Chzhalan'tun'
  • Chzhalantun
  • Cjalanjtunj
  • NZL
  • Pu-t'e-ha-ch'i
  • Pu-t’e-ha-ch’i
  • Tsa-lan-t'un
  • Tsa-lan-t’un
  • Xinghua
  • Xinghua Jiedao
  • Ya-lu
  • Ya-lu-hsien
  • Zalantun
  • Zhalantun
  • Zhalantun Shi
  • bu te ha qi
  • xing hua
  • xing hua jie dao
  • zha lan tun
  • zha lan tun shi
  • Чжаланьтунь
  • 兴华
  • 兴华街道
  • 布特哈旗
  • 扎兰屯
  • 扎兰屯市

Country

Zhalantun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

132,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhalantun (Inner Mongolia)

Hulan Ergi ... 114 km
Qiqihar ... 123 km
Baicheng ... 265 km
Bei’an ... 311 km
Suihua ... 373 km
Harbin ... 400 km
Tongliao ... 486 km
Changchun ... 500 km
Siping ... 550 km
Jilin ... 551 km
Liaoyuan ... 594 km
Hegang ... 610 km
Jiamusi ... 621 km
Tieling ... 635 km
Fuxin ... 665 km
Mudanjiang ... 666 km
Fushun ... 681 km
Shenyang ... 687 km
Shuangyashan ... 691 km
Taihecun ... 695 km
Chifeng ... 700 km
Jixi ... 722 km
Chaoyang ... 732 km
Tonghua ... 738 km
Liaoyang ... 742 km
Benxi ... 744 km
Panshan ... 753 km
Anshan ... 758 km
Jinzhou ... 770 km
Yanji ... 781 km