Genhe, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Genhe, China Inner Mongolia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Genhe, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Genhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Genhe: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Genhe

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Genhe

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ergun Zuoqi
  • Genhe
  • Genhe Shi
  • Hexi
  • Hexi Jiedao
  • Ken-ho
  • O-erh-ku-na-ch'i
  • O-erh-ku-na-ch’i
  • O-erh-ku-na-tso-ch'i
  • O-erh-ku-na-tso-ch’i
  • O-tso-ch'i
  • O-tso-ch’i
  • e er gu na zuo qi
  • gen he
  • gen he shi
  • he xi
  • he xi jie dao
  • 根河
  • 根河市
  • 河西
  • 河西街道
  • 额尔古纳左旗

Country

Genhe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

73,631 People

Cities around Genhe (Inner Mongolia)

Qiqihar ... 427 km
Hulan Ergi ... 429 km
Bei’an ... 492 km
Baicheng ... 579 km
Suihua ... 633 km
Chita ... 656 km
Harbin ... 690 km
Tongliao ... 792 km
Hegang ... 798 km
Changchun ... 819 km
Jiamusi ... 830 km
Jilin ... 863 km
Siping ... 870 km
Shuangyashan ... 896 km
Liaoyuan ... 914 km
Taihe ... 929 km
Mudanjiang ... 940 km
Tieling ... 953 km
Chifeng ... 959 km
Fuxin ... 965 km
Jixi ... 967 km
Fushun ... 1001 km
Shenyang ... 1001 km
Chaoyang ... 1017 km
Liaoyang ... 1055 km
Panshan ... 1057 km
Benxi ... 1060 km
Jinzhou ... 1065 km
Anshan ... 1070 km
Yanji ... 1077 km