Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manzhouli, ChinaManzhouliChina

What time is it?

Current local time inManzhouli China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manzhouli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manzhouli
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Manzhouli

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Manzhouli

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lu-pin-hsien
  • Lupin
  • Man-chou-li
  • Man-chou-li-shih
  • Man-chow-li
  • Manchuli
  • Manchuria
  • Manchuriya
  • Manchzhuriya
  • Mandschurei
  • Manzhouli
  • NZH
  • man zhou li
  • man zhou li shi
  • man'chzhurija
  • manjeouli
  • manzhuur
  • Манжуур
  • Маньчжурия
  • 満州里
  • 満州里市
  • 满洲里市
  • 만저우리

Country

Manzhouli is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

54,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manzhouli (Inner Mongolia)

Chita ... 413 km
Hulan Ergi ... 562 km
Qiqihar ... 579 km
Baicheng ... 616 km
Bei’an ... 748 km
Tongliao ... 764 km
Chifeng ... 816 km
Ulan-Ude ... 824 km
Suihua ... 832 km
Harbin ... 851 km
Ulan Bator ... 865 km
Changchun ... 892 km
Siping ... 901 km
Fuxin ... 901 km
Chaoyang ... 916 km
Chengde ... 950 km
Tieling ... 954 km
Liaoyuan ... 961 km
Jilin ... 966 km
Jinzhou ... 981 km
Shenyang ... 984 km
Zhangjiakou ... 989 km
Panshan ... 997 km
Fushun ... 998 km
Jining ... 1005 km
Lianshan ... 1010 km
Liaoyang ... 1025 km
Anshan ... 1033 km
Benxi ... 1046 km