Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ulan-Ude, RussiaUlan-UdeRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inUlan-Ude Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulan-Ude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ulan-Ude: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Ulan-Ude

Sunrise

8:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ulan-Ude

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oelan-Oede
  • Oulan Ounte
  • UUD
  • Ulaan-Udeh
  • Ulan Ude
  • Ulan Udė
  • Ulan-Ude
  • Ulan-Udeh
  • Ulan-Udè
  • Ulán-Udé
  • Ułan-Ude
  • Verkhne-Udinsk
  • Verkhneudinsk
  • ullan-ude
  • wu lan wu de
  • Ουλάν Ουντέ
  • Верхнеудинск
  • Улаан-Удэ
  • Улаан-Үдэ
  • Улан Уде
  • Улан-Удэ
  • אולן-אודה
  • ウラン・ウデ
  • 烏蘭烏德
  • 울란우데

Country

Ulan-Ude is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

360,278 People

Cities around Ulan-Ude (Ivolginskiy Rayon, Respublika Buryatiya)

Irkutsk ... 270 km
Ulan Bator ... 436 km
Chita ... 473 km
Bratsk ... 674 km
Baotou ... 1242 km
Hohhot ... 1255 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1267 km
Jining ... 1267 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1345 km
Ordos ... 1356 km
Datong ... 1369 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1380 km
Chifeng ... 1390 km
Baicheng ... 1397 km
Qiqihar ... 1399 km
Chengde ... 1453 km
Yinchuan ... 1474 km
Tongliao ... 1481 km
Beijing ... 1488 km
Chaoyang ... 1527 km
Langfang ... 1538 km
Fuxin ... 1559 km
Baoding ... 1561 km
Bei’an ... 1570 km
Wuwei ... 1580 km
Taiyuan ... 1586 km
Tangshan ... 1586 km
Tianjin ... 1592 km
Jinzhou ... 1601 km