Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mukhorshibir’, RussiaMukhorshibir’Russia

What time is it?

Current local time inMukhorshibir’ Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mukhorshibir’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mukhorshibir’: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Mukhorshibir’

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Mukhorshibir’

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mokhor'shigir
  • Mokhor’shigir
  • Mukhor Shibar
  • Mukhor-Shibir'
  • Mukhor-Shigir
  • Mukhorshibir'
  • Mukhorshibir’
  • Мухор-Шибирь
  • Мухоршибирь

Country

Mukhorshibir’ is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

5,500 People

Cities around Mukhorshibir’ (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 88 km
Irkutsk ... 315 km
Ulan Bator ... 354 km
Chita ... 467 km
Bratsk ... 749 km
Baotou ... 1155 km
Hohhot ... 1168 km
Jining ... 1181 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1260 km
Ordos ... 1269 km
Datong ... 1282 km
Chifeng ... 1314 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1316 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1334 km
Baicheng ... 1341 km
Qiqihar ... 1354 km
Chengde ... 1373 km
Yinchuan ... 1390 km
Beijing ... 1405 km
Tongliao ... 1416 km
Chaoyang ... 1452 km
Langfang ... 1455 km
Baoding ... 1476 km
Fuxin ... 1488 km
Taiyuan ... 1499 km
Wuwei ... 1503 km
Tangshan ... 1505 km
Tianjin ... 1509 km
Yangquan ... 1522 km