Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kyakhta, RussiaKyakhtaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKyakhta Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kyakhta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kyakhta: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Kyakhta

Sunrise

8:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kyakhta

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kjakhta
  • Kyakhta
  • Troitskosavsk
  • Кяхта

Country

Kyakhta is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

18,431 People

Cities around Kyakhta (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 187 km
Ulan Bator ... 272 km
Irkutsk ... 275 km
Chita ... 594 km
Bratsk ... 744 km
Baotou ... 1102 km
Hohhot ... 1130 km
Jining ... 1157 km
Ordos ... 1213 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1249 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1253 km
Datong ... 1255 km
Yinchuan ... 1308 km
Chifeng ... 1340 km
Chengde ... 1383 km
Beijing ... 1399 km
Wuwei ... 1402 km
Baicheng ... 1411 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1418 km
Qiqihar ... 1440 km
Langfang ... 1448 km
Baoding ... 1458 km
Taiyuan ... 1459 km
Tongliao ... 1467 km
Chaoyang ... 1480 km
Yangquan ... 1489 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1500 km
Tianjin ... 1503 km
Tangshan ... 1508 km