Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kyren, RussiaKyrenRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKyren Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kyren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kyren: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kyren

Sunrise

9:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kyren

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koren
  • Kyren
  • Кырен

Country

Kyren is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

5,334 People

Cities around Kyren (Respublika Buryatiya)

Irkutsk ... 186 km
Ulan-Ude ... 438 km
Bratsk ... 492 km
Ulan Bator ... 563 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 882 km
Chita ... 910 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1224 km
Kemerovo ... 1346 km
Baotou ... 1361 km
Turpan ... 1414 km
Hohhot ... 1418 km
Ürümqi ... 1451 km
Ordos ... 1463 km
Jining ... 1464 km
Tomsk ... 1472 km
Barnaul ... 1482 km
Yinchuan ... 1491 km
Wuwei ... 1514 km
Shihezi ... 1523 km
Datong ... 1556 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1572 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1575 km
Novosibirsk ... 1581 km
Xining ... 1657 km
Chifeng ... 1699 km
Lanzhou ... 1725 km
Beijing ... 1726 km
Chengde ... 1728 km
Taiyuan ... 1734 km