Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vydreno, RussiaVydrenoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVydreno Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vydreno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Vydreno: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Vydreno

Sunrise

8:57 am

Local time
Sunset Vydreno

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shezhnaya Vydrino
  • Vidrino
  • Vydreno
  • Vydrino
  • Выдрено

Country

Vydreno is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

5,300 People

Cities around Vydreno (Respublika Buryatiya)

Irkutsk ... 96 km
Ulan-Ude ... 241 km
Ulan Bator ... 431 km
Bratsk ... 568 km
Chita ... 712 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1068 km
Baotou ... 1260 km
Hohhot ... 1300 km
Jining ... 1333 km
Ordos ... 1368 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1426 km
Datong ... 1430 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1430 km
Yinchuan ... 1436 km
Wuwei ... 1498 km
Chifeng ... 1529 km
Kemerovo ... 1545 km
Turpan ... 1552 km
Chengde ... 1570 km
Beijing ... 1582 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1590 km
Baicheng ... 1591 km
Ürümqi ... 1603 km
Qiqihar ... 1611 km
Taiyuan ... 1624 km
Langfang ... 1631 km
Baoding ... 1637 km
Xining ... 1649 km
Tongliao ... 1654 km