Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Onokhoy, RussiaOnokhoyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOnokhoy Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Onokhoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Onokhoy: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Onokhoy

Sunrise

8:46 am

Local time
Sunset Onokhoy

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Onokhoj
  • Onokhoy
  • Onokhoy-Shibir
  • Онохой

Country

Onokhoy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

10,478 People

Cities around Onokhoy (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 39 km
Irkutsk ... 305 km
Chita ... 435 km
Ulan Bator ... 453 km
Bratsk ... 694 km
Baotou ... 1249 km
Hohhot ... 1257 km
Jining ... 1266 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1297 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1339 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1350 km
Ordos ... 1363 km
Datong ... 1368 km
Qiqihar ... 1368 km
Baicheng ... 1370 km
Chifeng ... 1375 km
Chengde ... 1441 km
Tongliao ... 1459 km
Beijing ... 1481 km
Yinchuan ... 1488 km
Chaoyang ... 1511 km
Langfang ... 1531 km
Bei’an ... 1537 km
Fuxin ... 1540 km
Baoding ... 1557 km
Tangshan ... 1577 km
Tianjin ... 1585 km
Jinzhou ... 1585 km
Taiyuan ... 1588 km