Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dzüünharaa, MongoliaDzüünharaaMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inDzüünharaa Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dzüünharaa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dzüünharaa: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Dzüünharaa

Sunrise

8:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dzüünharaa

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzueuenharaa
  • Dzunkhara
  • Dzuunkharaa
  • Dzüünharaa
  • Dzüünkharaa
  • Дзунхара

Country

Dzüünharaa is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

18,830 People

Cities around Dzüünharaa (Selenge)

Ulan Bator ... 110 km
Ulan-Ude ... 340 km
Irkutsk ... 417 km
Chita ... 664 km
Bratsk ... 890 km
Baotou ... 942 km
Hohhot ... 978 km
Jining ... 1012 km
Ordos ... 1051 km
Datong ... 1108 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1112 km
Yinchuan ... 1143 km
Chifeng ... 1236 km
Wuwei ... 1241 km
Chengde ... 1263 km
Beijing ... 1266 km
Taiyuan ... 1304 km
Langfang ... 1315 km
Baoding ... 1317 km
Yangquan ... 1337 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1343 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1352 km
Baicheng ... 1357 km
Tianjin ... 1370 km
Luancheng ... 1374 km
Chaoyang ... 1378 km
Tangshan ... 1382 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1386 km
Tongliao ... 1390 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries