Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ust’-Ordynskiy, RussiaUst’-OrdynskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inUst’-Ordynskiy Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ust’-Ordynskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ust’-Ordynskiy: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Ust’-Ordynskiy

Sunrise

9:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ust’-Ordynskiy

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kargana
  • Ust'-Orda
  • Ust'-Ordynskij
  • Ust'-Ordynskiy
  • Ust-Ordynskij
  • Ust’-Orda
  • Усть-Ордынский

Country

Ust’-Ordynskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

14,538 People

Cities around Ust’-Ordynskiy (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 67 km
Ulan-Ude ... 253 km
Bratsk ... 444 km
Ulan Bator ... 566 km
Chita ... 706 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1015 km
Baotou ... 1398 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1416 km
Hohhot ... 1431 km
Jining ... 1458 km
Ordos ... 1507 km
Kemerovo ... 1520 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1549 km
Datong ... 1557 km
Yinchuan ... 1582 km
Chifeng ... 1624 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1632 km
Tomsk ... 1634 km
Wuwei ... 1646 km
Baicheng ... 1649 km
Qiqihar ... 1651 km
Turpan ... 1652 km
Chengde ... 1676 km
Barnaul ... 1681 km
Ürümqi ... 1693 km
Beijing ... 1698 km
Tongliao ... 1728 km
Langfang ... 1747 km
Taiyuan ... 1758 km