Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zaigrayevo, RussiaZaigrayevoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inZaigrayevo Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zaigrayevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zaigrayevo: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Zaigrayevo

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Zaigrayevo

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zaigraeve
  • Zaigraevo
  • Zaigrajevo
  • Zaigrakvo
  • Zaigrayeva
  • Zaigrayevo
  • Заиграево

Country

Zaigrayevo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

5,512 People

Cities around Zaigrayevo (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 53 km
Irkutsk ... 322 km
Chita ... 420 km
Ulan Bator ... 446 km
Bratsk ... 712 km
Baotou ... 1237 km
Hohhot ... 1243 km
Jining ... 1251 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1316 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1324 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1331 km
Qiqihar ... 1350 km
Ordos ... 1351 km
Baicheng ... 1351 km
Datong ... 1353 km
Chifeng ... 1357 km
Chengde ... 1424 km
Tongliao ... 1440 km
Beijing ... 1465 km
Yinchuan ... 1479 km
Chaoyang ... 1493 km
Langfang ... 1515 km
Bei’an ... 1519 km
Fuxin ... 1522 km
Baoding ... 1541 km
Tangshan ... 1560 km
Jinzhou ... 1567 km
Tianjin ... 1568 km
Taiyuan ... 1575 km