Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rechka-Vydrino, RussiaRechka-VydrinoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inRechka-Vydrino Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rechka-Vydrino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Rechka-Vydrino: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Rechka-Vydrino

Sunrise

8:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rechka-Vydrino

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rechka Vydrino
  • Rechka-Vydrino
  • Vodrinskiy
  • Vydrino
  • Vydrinski
  • Vydrinskiy
  • Выдрино
  • Речка-Выдрино

Country

Rechka-Vydrino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

5,211 People

Cities around Rechka-Vydrino (Respublika Buryatiya)

Irkutsk ... 100 km
Ulan-Ude ... 225 km
Ulan Bator ... 427 km
Bratsk ... 573 km
Chita ... 696 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1080 km
Baotou ... 1257 km
Hohhot ... 1295 km
Jining ... 1328 km
Ordos ... 1366 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1423 km
Datong ... 1425 km
Yinchuan ... 1437 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1441 km
Wuwei ... 1503 km
Chifeng ... 1519 km
Kemerovo ... 1560 km
Chengde ... 1561 km
Turpan ... 1567 km
Beijing ... 1574 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1576 km
Baicheng ... 1578 km
Qiqihar ... 1597 km
Ürümqi ... 1619 km
Taiyuan ... 1621 km
Langfang ... 1624 km
Baoding ... 1631 km
Tongliao ... 1642 km
Xining ... 1654 km