Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baykal’sk, RussiaBaykal’skRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaykal’sk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baykal’sk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Baykal’sk: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Baykal’sk

Sunrise

8:59 am

Local time
Sunset Baykal’sk

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajkal'sk
  • Bajkalsk
  • Baykal'sk
  • Baykal’sk
  • Байкальск

Country

Baykal’sk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

15,600 People

Cities around Baykal’sk (Irkutsk)

Irkutsk ... 87 km
Ulan-Ude ... 280 km
Ulan Bator ... 454 km
Bratsk ... 547 km
Chita ... 752 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1029 km
Baotou ... 1279 km
Hohhot ... 1322 km
Jining ... 1359 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1385 km
Ordos ... 1386 km
Yinchuan ... 1446 km
Datong ... 1455 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1458 km
Wuwei ... 1500 km
Kemerovo ... 1505 km
Turpan ... 1524 km
Chifeng ... 1563 km
Ürümqi ... 1572 km
Chengde ... 1601 km
Beijing ... 1610 km
Tomsk ... 1629 km
Baicheng ... 1630 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1630 km
Barnaul ... 1643 km
Taiyuan ... 1646 km
Xining ... 1649 km
Qiqihar ... 1651 km
Shihezi ... 1652 km