Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Erdenet, MongoliaErdenetMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inErdenet Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Erdenet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Erdenet: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Erdenet

Sunrise

8:50 am

Local time
Sunset Erdenet

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrdehneht
  • Ehrdehneht khot
  • Erdenet
  • Erdenetas
  • Gorad Ehrdehneht
  • ardenaita
  • ardnt
  • e er deng te
  • eleudeneteu
  • erudeneto
  • Горад Эрдэнэт
  • Ерденет
  • Эрдэнэт
  • Эрдэнэт хот
  • ארדנט
  • اردنت
  • अर्देनैट
  • エルデネト
  • 额尔登特
  • 에르데네트

Country

Erdenet is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

79,647 People

Cities around Erdenet (Orhon)

Ulan Bator ... 256 km
Irkutsk ... 360 km
Ulan-Ude ... 417 km
Bratsk ... 806 km
Chita ... 823 km
Baotou ... 1030 km
Hohhot ... 1089 km
Ordos ... 1133 km
Jining ... 1139 km
Yinchuan ... 1176 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1182 km
Wuwei ... 1228 km
Datong ... 1229 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1251 km
Turpan ... 1368 km
Xining ... 1378 km
Taiyuan ... 1403 km
Chifeng ... 1404 km
Beijing ... 1407 km
Chengde ... 1420 km
Lanzhou ... 1428 km
Ürümqi ... 1439 km
Yangquan ... 1445 km
Baoding ... 1445 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1454 km
Langfang ... 1455 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1468 km
Luancheng ... 1491 km
Tianjin ... 1511 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries