Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tsetserleg, MongoliaTsetserlegMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inTsetserleg Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tsetserleg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tsetserleg: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Tsetserleg

Sunrise

8:55 am

Local time
Sunset Tsetserleg

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cecerleg
  • Cecerlegas
  • Cehcehrlehg
  • Cehcehrlehg khot
  • Tsetserleg
  • Tsetserlig
  • Tsetserlig-khoto
  • Tsetserlik
  • Tsetserurigu
  • chchrlg
  • che che er lei ge
  • Цецерлег
  • Цэцэрлэг
  • Цэцэрлэг хот
  • چچرلگ
  • 車車爾勒格

Country

Tsetserleg is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

5,876 People

Cities around Tsetserleg (Arhangay)

Ulan Bator ... 437 km
Irkutsk ... 578 km
Ulan-Ude ... 687 km
Bratsk ... 953 km
Baotou ... 1006 km
Wuwei ... 1055 km
Yinchuan ... 1064 km
Chita ... 1087 km
Ordos ... 1093 km
Hohhot ... 1097 km
Turpan ... 1102 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1165 km
Jining ... 1172 km
Ürümqi ... 1180 km
Xining ... 1194 km
Datong ... 1248 km
Lanzhou ... 1271 km
Shihezi ... 1282 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1301 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1340 km
Taiyuan ... 1381 km
Yangquan ... 1435 km
Beijing ... 1457 km
Tianshui ... 1460 km
Baoding ... 1470 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1471 km
Luancheng ... 1493 km
Chengde ... 1501 km
Langfang ... 1502 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries