Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dzuunmod, MongoliaDzuunmodMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inDzuunmod Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dzuunmod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dzuunmod: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Dzuunmod

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dzuunmod

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzun-mod
  • Dzun-modo
  • Dzuun Modo
  • Dzuunmod
  • Zun-Mod
  • Zuunmod
  • Зуунмод

Country

Dzuunmod is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

14,660 People

Cities around Dzuunmod (Central Aimak)

Ulan Bator ... 23 km
Ulan-Ude ... 457 km
Irkutsk ... 548 km
Chita ... 708 km
Baotou ... 810 km
Hohhot ... 847 km
Jining ... 885 km
Ordos ... 920 km
Datong ... 980 km
Zhangjiakou ... 989 km
Yinchuan ... 1018 km
Bratsk ... 1021 km
Wuwei ... 1130 km
Chifeng ... 1132 km
Beijing ... 1144 km
Chengde ... 1150 km
Taiyuan ... 1172 km
Baoding ... 1190 km
Langfang ... 1192 km
Yangquan ... 1206 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1222 km
Luancheng ... 1245 km
Tianjin ... 1248 km
Tangshan ... 1264 km
Chaoyang ... 1275 km
Tanggu ... 1283 km
Xining ... 1288 km
Baicheng ... 1291 km
Hengshui ... 1302 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries