Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bayanhongor, MongoliaBayanhongorMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inBayanhongor Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bayanhongor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bayanhongor: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Bayanhongor

Sunrise

8:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bayanhongor

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYN
  • Bajankhongor
  • Bayanhongor
  • Dzaluuchuud
  • Youth City
  • Баянхонгор

Country

Bayanhongor is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

26,252 People

Cities around Bayanhongor, Mongolia

Ulan Bator ... 528 km
Irkutsk ... 730 km
Ulan-Ude ... 830 km
Wuwei ... 923 km
Baotou ... 950 km
Yinchuan ... 960 km
Turpan ... 990 km
Ordos ... 1025 km
Xining ... 1056 km
Hohhot ... 1057 km
Ürümqi ... 1082 km
Bratsk ... 1096 km
Jining ... 1143 km
Lanzhou ... 1143 km
Shihezi ... 1193 km
Chita ... 1208 km
Datong ... 1210 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1250 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1279 km
Taiyuan ... 1318 km
Tianshui ... 1340 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1371 km
Yangquan ... 1378 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1420 km
Baoding ... 1432 km
Beijing ... 1433 km
Luancheng ... 1442 km
Xianyang ... 1453 km
Xi’an ... 1469 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries