Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Choyr, MongoliaChoyrMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inChoyr Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Choyr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Choyr: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Choyr

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Choyr

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chojr
  • Choyr
  • Sumber
  • Sumber Suma
  • Sumbur
  • Sumbur Somon
  • Sumbur Sume
  • Sumbur sumu
  • Sümber
  • Sümber Suma
  • Чойр

Country

Choyr is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

9,895 People

Cities around Choyr (Govĭ-Sumber)

Ulan Bator ... 208 km
Ulan-Ude ... 605 km
Baotou ... 639 km
Hohhot ... 665 km
Jining ... 699 km
Irkutsk ... 730 km
Chita ... 748 km
Ordos ... 752 km
Datong ... 795 km
Zhangjiakou ... 803 km
Yinchuan ... 885 km
Beijing ... 958 km
Chifeng ... 961 km
Chengde ... 969 km
Taiyuan ... 993 km
Baoding ... 1004 km
Langfang ... 1007 km
Yangquan ... 1024 km
Wuwei ... 1035 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1038 km
Luancheng ... 1061 km
Tianjin ... 1063 km
Tangshan ... 1080 km
Tanggu ... 1098 km
Chaoyang ... 1102 km
Hengshui ... 1117 km
Cangzhou ... 1117 km
Xingtai ... 1135 km
Qinhuangdao ... 1144 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries