Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Choibalsan, MongoliaChoibalsanMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inChoibalsan Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Choibalsan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Choibalsan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Choibalsan: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Choibalsan

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Choibalsan

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bain Tumen
  • Baintomenhashu
  • Baintōmenhashū
  • Bayan Tumen
  • Bayn-Tumen
  • Brin Tumen
  • COQ
  • Choibalsan
  • Choibolsan
  • Chojbalsan
  • Choybalsan
  • Choybolsan
  • Herelen
  • K'o-lu-lun
  • Karulen
  • Kerulen
  • Kerulen Urgo
  • Kerulun
  • Kerulyun
  • Kurulun
  • Kyrylun
  • K’o-lu-lun
  • Pa-yin-t'u-men
  • Pa-yin-t’u-men
  • Sain Beise
  • San Beisa-Urgo
  • San Beise
  • San-beyse
  • Say-Beyse
  • Urgo
  • Чойбалсан

Country

Choibalsan is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Choibalsan.

Population

23 People

Cities around Choibalsan (East Aimak)

Chita ... 444 km
Ulan Bator ... 613 km
Ulan-Ude ... 692 km
Baicheng ... 717 km
Chifeng ... 731 km
Hulan Ergi ... 735 km
Qiqihar ... 759 km
Jining ... 784 km
Tongliao ... 790 km
Zhangjiakou ... 800 km
Chengde ... 828 km
Hohhot ... 832 km
Chaoyang ... 859 km
Fuxin ... 877 km
Datong ... 884 km
Baotou ... 900 km
Beijing ... 911 km
Jinzhou ... 931 km
Irkutsk ... 942 km
Lianshan ... 950 km
Siping ... 956 km
Langfang ... 958 km
Bei’an ... 966 km
Panshan ... 968 km
Tangshan ... 974 km
Changchun ... 979 km
Tieling ... 980 km
Qinhuangdao ... 983 km
Shenyang ... 993 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries