Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sühbaatar, MongoliaSühbaatarMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inSühbaatar Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sühbaatar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sühbaatar: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Sühbaatar

Sunrise

8:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sühbaatar

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suehbaatar
  • Suhbaatar
  • Suhe Baatar
  • Suhe Batar
  • Sukhbaatar
  • Sukhe Batur
  • Sukhe-Bator
  • Sukheh-Bator
  • Sühbaatar
  • Sühe Baatar
  • Sühe Batar
  • Sükhbaatar
  • Сухэ-Батор
  • Сүхбаатар

Country

Sühbaatar is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

24,235 People

Cities around Sühbaatar (Selenge)

Ulan-Ude ... 209 km
Ulan Bator ... 262 km
Irkutsk ... 274 km
Chita ... 617 km
Bratsk ... 746 km
Baotou ... 1093 km
Hohhot ... 1125 km
Jining ... 1154 km
Ordos ... 1203 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1243 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1248 km
Datong ... 1251 km
Yinchuan ... 1294 km
Chifeng ... 1345 km
Wuwei ... 1384 km
Chengde ... 1385 km
Beijing ... 1398 km
Baicheng ... 1424 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1434 km
Langfang ... 1448 km
Taiyuan ... 1452 km
Qiqihar ... 1456 km
Baoding ... 1456 km
Tongliao ... 1477 km
Yangquan ... 1483 km
Chaoyang ... 1486 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1496 km
Tianjin ... 1503 km
Tangshan ... 1509 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries