Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zakamensk, RussiaZakamenskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inZakamensk Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zakamensk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zakamensk
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Zakamensk

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Zakamensk

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Zakamensk
  • Gorodok
  • Sakamensk
  • Zakamens'k
  • Zakamensk
  • Zakamenskas
  • Zakamiensk
  • Zakhaamin khot
  • Zakàmensk
  • Zakámensk
  • jakamenseukeu
  • zakamnsk
  • zakamynsk
  • zha ka mian si ke
  • Горад Закаменск
  • Закаменск
  • Закаменск балһсн
  • Закаменськ
  • Захаамин хот
  • زاكامينسك
  • زاکامنسک
  • 扎卡缅斯克
  • 자카멘스크

Country

Zakamensk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

12,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zakamensk (Respublika Buryatiya)

Irkutsk ... 227 km
Ulan-Ude ... 381 km
Ulan Bator ... 396 km
Bratsk ... 648 km
Chita ... 838 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1040 km
Baotou ... 1191 km
Hohhot ... 1247 km
Ordos ... 1294 km
Jining ... 1294 km
Yinchuan ... 1332 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1347 km
Wuwei ... 1371 km
Datong ... 1386 km
Turpan ... 1394 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1403 km
Ürümqi ... 1449 km
Kemerovo ... 1481 km
Xining ... 1518 km
Shihezi ... 1534 km
Chifeng ... 1539 km
Beijing ... 1558 km
Taiyuan ... 1563 km
Chengde ... 1564 km
Lanzhou ... 1576 km
Barnaul ... 1596 km
Baoding ... 1600 km
Yangquan ... 1604 km
Langfang ... 1606 km