Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turuntayevo, RussiaTuruntayevoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuruntayevo Russia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Irkutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turuntayevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Turuntayevo
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Turuntayevo

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Turuntayevo

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turuntaevo
  • Turuntajevo
  • Turuntayevo
  • Турунтаево

Country

Turuntayevo is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Irkutsk.

Population

6,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turuntayevo (Respublika Buryatiya)

Ulan-Ude ... 42 km
Irkutsk ... 269 km
Chita ... 469 km
Ulan Bator ... 477 km
Bratsk ... 648 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1255 km
Baotou ... 1283 km
Hohhot ... 1294 km
Jining ... 1305 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1381 km
Hulan Ergi ... 1393 km
Ordos ... 1396 km
Datong ... 1407 km
Qiqihar ... 1411 km
Baicheng ... 1415 km
Chifeng ... 1420 km
Chengde ... 1485 km
Tongliao ... 1504 km
Yinchuan ... 1515 km
Beijing ... 1523 km
Chaoyang ... 1556 km
Langfang ... 1573 km
Bei’an ... 1577 km
Fuxin ... 1586 km
Baoding ... 1598 km
Tangshan ... 1620 km
Wuwei ... 1621 km
Taiyuan ... 1625 km
Tianjin ... 1627 km