Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ölgiy, MongoliaÖlgiyMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inÖlgiy Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Hovd

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+8

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ölgiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ölgiy: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Ölgiy

Sunrise

8:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ölgiy

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayan-Ulegey
  • OElgiy
  • Olgii
  • Ologey
  • Ul'gey
  • Ulegei
  • Ulegey
  • Ulegy
  • Ulgij
  • Ölgiy
  • Ölögey
  • Улгий
  • Өлгий

Country

Ölgiy is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hovd.

Population

28,400 People

Cities around Ölgiy (Bayan-Ölgiy)

Novokuznetsk ... 574 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 599 km
Ürümqi ... 599 km
Shihezi ... 602 km
Turpan ... 666 km
Barnaul ... 693 km
Kemerovo ... 766 km
Semey ... 793 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 810 km
Novosibirsk ... 874 km
Tomsk ... 920 km
Pavlodar ... 1102 km
Aksu ... 1155 km
Aral ... 1159 km
Irkutsk ... 1204 km
Almaty ... 1218 km
Bratsk ... 1221 km
Karagandy ... 1348 km
Ulan Bator ... 1359 km
Bishkek ... 1401 km
Ulan-Ude ... 1447 km
Omsk ... 1484 km
Astana ... 1502 km
Kashgar ... 1531 km
Wuwei ... 1582 km
Taraz ... 1631 km
Xining ... 1654 km
Osh City ... 1657 km
Andijon ... 1673 km
Namangan ... 1706 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries