Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uliastay, MongoliaUliastayMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inUliastay Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Hovd

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+8

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uliastay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Uliastay: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Uliastay

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Uliastay

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chdzibkhalantu
  • Chzhibgalantu Somon
  • Chzhibkhalantu
  • Chzhibkholantu sumu
  • Djibkhlantu
  • Djibkhulantu
  • Dzhibkhalantu
  • Dzhibkholantu
  • Dzhibkhulantu
  • Javhlant
  • Jawkhlant
  • Jibhalanta
  • Jibhalantu
  • Jibholantu
  • Jibhulantu
  • Jibkhalantu
  • Uliassutai
  • Uliastaj
  • Uliastay
  • Uliyassutai
  • Uljassutai
  • Uljasutai
  • Ulyaasatay
  • Ulyasutay
  • Uriyasutai
  • Wu-li-ya-su-t'ai
  • Wu-li-ya-su-t’ai
  • Wu-lu-ya-su-t'ai
  • Wu-lu-ya-su-t’ai
  • Улиастай

Country

Uliastay is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hovd.

Population

16,240 People

Cities around Uliastay (Dzabkhan)

Irkutsk ... 779 km
Ulan Bator ... 804 km
Turpan ... 809 km
Ürümqi ... 858 km
Shihezi ... 944 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 965 km
Ulan-Ude ... 972 km
Bratsk ... 999 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1022 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1166 km
Wuwei ... 1175 km
Kemerovo ... 1200 km
Barnaul ... 1216 km
Yinchuan ... 1269 km
Xining ... 1285 km
Baotou ... 1299 km
Tomsk ... 1353 km
Semey ... 1359 km
Ordos ... 1369 km
Novosibirsk ... 1373 km
Lanzhou ... 1402 km
Hohhot ... 1409 km
Chita ... 1414 km
Aral ... 1477 km
Jining ... 1496 km
Aksu ... 1509 km
Datong ... 1562 km
Tianshui ... 1614 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1632 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries