Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hovd, MongoliaHovdMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inHovd Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hovd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hovd: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Hovd

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Hovd

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogd
  • Khovd
  • Ховд

Country

Hovd is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

27,924 People

Cities around Hovd (Övörhangay)

Ulan Bator ... 519 km
Wuwei ... 743 km
Baotou ... 755 km
Yinchuan ... 757 km
Ordos ... 825 km
Irkutsk ... 857 km
Hohhot ... 869 km
Xining ... 886 km
Ulan-Ude ... 900 km
Lanzhou ... 957 km
Jining ... 962 km
Datong ... 1022 km
Turpan ... 1057 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1102 km
Taiyuan ... 1118 km
Tianshui ... 1147 km
Ürümqi ... 1170 km
Yangquan ... 1180 km
Chita ... 1216 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1225 km
Baoding ... 1243 km
Luancheng ... 1247 km
Xianyang ... 1251 km
Beijing ... 1253 km
Bratsk ... 1262 km
Xi’an ... 1267 km
Shihezi ... 1292 km
Changzhi ... 1292 km
Xingtai ... 1293 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries