Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tūghyl, KazakhstanTūghylKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tūghyl, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tūghyl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tūghyl: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Tūghyl

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Tūghyl

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Priozernyy
  • Priozërnyy
  • Tarbagatay
  • Tughyl
  • Tugyl
  • Tūghyl

Country

Tūghyl is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

6,696 People

Cities around Tūghyl (East Kazakhstan)

Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 279 km
Shihezi ... 404 km
Semey ... 434 km
Ürümqi ... 510 km
Barnaul ... 621 km
Turpan ... 660 km
Novokuznetsk ... 703 km
Almaty ... 762 km
Pavlodar ... 767 km
Aksu ... 786 km
Novosibirsk ... 812 km
Aral ... 825 km
Kemerovo ... 851 km
Karagandy ... 914 km
Bishkek ... 937 km
Tomsk ... 967 km
Astana ... 1090 km
Kashgar ... 1121 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1146 km
Taraz ... 1157 km
Omsk ... 1180 km
Osh City ... 1207 km
Andijon ... 1219 km
Namangan ... 1247 km
Shymkent ... 1313 km
Tashkent ... 1394 km
Kyzylorda ... 1529 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1530 km
Dushanbe ... 1596 km
Samarqand ... 1641 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries