Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oroqen Zizhiqi, ChinaOroqen ZizhiqiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inOroqen Zizhiqi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oroqen Zizhiqi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Oroqen Zizhiqi
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Oroqen Zizhiqi

Sunrise

3:32 am

Local time
Sunset Oroqen Zizhiqi

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-li
  • A-li-ho
  • Alihe
  • Alihe Zhen
  • Alikheh
  • Ari
  • Elunchun Zizhiqi
  • O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i
  • O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i
  • O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i
  • O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i
  • Oroqen Zizhiqi
  • a li he
  • a li he zhen
  • e lun chun zi zhi qi
  • Алихэ
  • 鄂伦春自治旗
  • 阿里河
  • 阿里河镇

Country

Oroqen Zizhiqi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oroqen Zizhiqi (Inner Mongolia)

Bei’an ... 343 km
Qiqihar ... 356 km
Hulan Ergi ... 370 km
Suihua ... 506 km
Baicheng ... 551 km
Harbin ... 580 km
Hegang ... 635 km
Jiamusi ... 672 km
Shuangyashan ... 736 km
Changchun ... 747 km
Jilin ... 773 km
Tongliao ... 774 km
Taihe ... 778 km
Mudanjiang ... 810 km
Siping ... 817 km
Jixi ... 820 km
Chita ... 834 km
Liaoyuan ... 851 km
Tieling ... 911 km
Khabarovsk ... 938 km
Fuxin ... 955 km
Fushun ... 959 km
Yanji ... 962 km
Shenyang ... 966 km
Chifeng ... 989 km
Benxi ... 1021 km
Liaoyang ... 1024 km
Chaoyang ... 1024 km
Panshan ... 1041 km