Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeya, RussiaZeyaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inZeya Russia

Time Zone: UTC+9

Time Zone

Asia/
Yakutsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zeya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Zeya
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Zeya

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Zeya

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seja
  • Zeja
  • Zeya
  • Зея

Country

Zeya is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yakutsk.

Population

26,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeya (Amur)

Bei’an ... 604 km
Hegang ... 744 km
Qiqihar ... 752 km
Hulan Ergi ... 775 km
Suihua ... 781 km
Jiamusi ... 802 km
Shuangyashan ... 841 km
Khabarovsk ... 853 km
Harbin ... 880 km
Taihe ... 924 km
Baicheng ... 962 km
Jixi ... 974 km
Mudanjiang ... 1025 km
Jilin ... 1089 km
Changchun ... 1096 km
Chita ... 1117 km
Tongliao ... 1184 km
Siping ... 1186 km
Liaoyuan ... 1204 km
Yanji ... 1205 km
Vladivostok ... 1227 km
Tieling ... 1289 km
Chongjin ... 1329 km
Fushun ... 1334 km
Shenyang ... 1349 km
Fuxin ... 1365 km
Benxi ... 1398 km
Liaoyang ... 1410 km