Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changyŏn, North KoreaChangyŏnNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChangyŏn North Korea

What day is it in Changyŏn right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Changyŏn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Changyŏn
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Changyŏn

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Changyŏn

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changyon
  • Changyon-up
  • Changyŏn
  • Changyŏn-ŭp
  • Choen
  • Chōen
  • Tschang-jon
  • Tschang-jön
  • jang-yeon
  • 장연

Country

Changyŏn is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

39,368 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changyŏn (Hwanghae-namdo)

Namp’o ... 60 km
Sariwŏn ... 60 km
Pyongyang ... 101 km
Kaesŏng ... 121 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 147 km
Goyang-si ... 154 km
Incheon ... 156 km
Bucheon-si ... 159 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 166 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 166 km
Seoul ... 169 km
Ansan-si ... 172 km
Anyang-si ... 175 km
Hwaseong-si ... 180 km
Suwon ... 186 km
Seongnam-si ... 187 km
Sinŭiju ... 211 km
Wŏnsan ... 213 km
Dandong ... 215 km
Cheonan ... 229 km
Cheongju-si ... 262 km
Hŭngnam ... 267 km
Hamhŭng ... 268 km
Daejeon ... 279 km
Dalian ... 289 km
Wafangdian ... 290 km
Iksan ... 295 km
Yantai ... 305 km
Jeonju ... 314 km
Gumi ... 350 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries