Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Handan, ChinaHandanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHandan China

What day is it in Handan right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Handan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Handan
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Handan

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Handan

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chan-tan
  • HDG
  • Ham GJan
  • Han-tan
  • Han-tan-chhi
  • Han-tan-hsien
  • Han-tan-shih
  • Handan
  • Handan Shi
  • Handanas
  • Handano
  • Hang-dang
  • Hàm Đan
  • Hàng-dăng
  • Hân-tan-chhī
  • Khan'dan'
  • Khandan
  • han dan
  • han dan shi
  • handan
  • handan si
  • Хандан
  • Ханьдань
  • האנדאן
  • خەندەن شەھىرى
  • هاندان
  • ہاندان
  • 邯郸
  • 邯郸市
  • 邯鄲
  • 邯鄲市
  • 한단 시

Country

Handan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,358,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Handan (Handan Shi, Hebei)

Xingtai ... 50 km
Anyang ... 58 km
Luancheng ... 141 km
Yangquan ... 156 km
Hengshui ... 158 km
Shijiazhuang ... 158 km
Xinxiang ... 166 km
Heze ... 171 km
Dezhou ... 173 km
Jincheng ... 180 km
Jiaozuo ... 182 km
Kaifeng ... 200 km
Jinan ... 201 km
Taiyuan ... 208 km
Jining ... 214 km
Zhengzhou ... 215 km
Tai’an ... 216 km
Baoding ... 260 km
Luoyang ... 268 km
Cangzhou ... 268 km
Changzhi ... 269 km
Zibo ... 287 km
Xuchang ... 288 km
Zhoukou ... 328 km
Pingdingshan ... 330 km
Shengli ... 334 km
Luohe ... 337 km
Tongshan ... 343 km
Huaibei ... 344 km