Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hebi, ChinaHebiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHebi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hebi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hebi
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Hebi

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Hebi

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Che-pi
  • Hac Bich
  • Hao-pi
  • Hao-pi-chen
  • Hao-pi-chi
  • Hao-pi-shih
  • Hebi
  • Ho-pi
  • Ho-pi-shih
  • Hok-biah
  • Hok-piah-chhi
  • Hopitsi
  • Ho̍k-piah-chhī
  • Hŏk-biáh
  • Hạc Bích
  • Khebi
  • Khehbi
  • he bi
  • he bi shi
  • heobi si
  • Хеби
  • Хэби
  • ہئبی
  • 鶴壁
  • 鶴壁市
  • 鹤壁市
  • 허비 시

Country

Hebi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

244,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hebi (Henan)

Anyang ... 27 km
Handan ... 81 km
Nangandao ... 85 km
Jiaozuo ... 106 km
Jincheng ... 118 km
Kaifeng ... 122 km
Heze ... 126 km
Xingtai ... 131 km
Zhengzhou ... 133 km
Luoyang ... 193 km
Jiangguanchi ... 198 km
Jining ... 199 km
Changzhi ... 211 km
Luancheng ... 221 km
Yangquan ... 222 km
Hengshui ... 235 km
Tai’an ... 237 km
Shijiazhuang ... 237 km
Jinan ... 240 km
Dezhou ... 241 km
Pingdingshan ... 249 km
Zhoukou ... 252 km
Taiyuan ... 254 km
Luohe ... 258 km
Huaibei ... 297 km
Tongshan ... 304 km
Zhumadian ... 322 km
Zibo ... 325 km
Baoding ... 341 km