Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shahecheng, ChinaShahechengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShahecheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shahecheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shahecheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shahecheng

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Shahecheng

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sha-ho
  • Sha-ho-ch'eng-kuan
  • Sha-ho-ch’eng-kuan
  • Sha-ho-hsien
  • Shahe
  • Shahecheng
  • Shahhsien
  • Shakhe

Country

Shahecheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

125,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shahecheng (Hebei)

Xingtai ... 14 km
Handan ... 38 km
Anyang ... 94 km
Luancheng ... 105 km
Shijiazhuang ... 122 km
Yangquan ... 127 km
Hengshui ... 130 km
Dezhou ... 156 km
Taiyuan ... 187 km
Nangandao ... 201 km
Jinan ... 202 km
Heze ... 203 km
Jincheng ... 208 km
Jiaozuo ... 213 km
Baoding ... 225 km
Tai’an ... 225 km
Kaifeng ... 236 km
Jining ... 237 km
Cangzhou ... 243 km
Zhengzhou ... 250 km
Zibo ... 286 km
Changzhi ... 292 km
Luoyang ... 298 km
Jiangguanchi ... 315 km
Tianjin ... 324 km
Shengli ... 325 km
Langfang ... 333 km
Tanggu ... 341 km
Beijing ... 360 km