Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mingshui, ChinaMingshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMingshui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mingshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mingshui
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Mingshui

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mingshui

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chang-ch'iu
  • Chang-ch’iu
  • Ming-shui-chen
  • Mingshui
  • Zhangqiu

Country

Mingshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

114,858 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mingshui (Shandong)

Jinan ... 41 km
Zibo ... 46 km
Tai’an ... 66 km
Shengli ... 115 km
Dezhou ... 125 km
Weifang ... 129 km
Jining ... 162 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 172 km
Hengshui ... 183 km
Cangzhou ... 184 km
Linyi ... 194 km
Heze ... 230 km
Qingdao ... 241 km
Handan ... 243 km
Xingtai ... 244 km
Tanggu ... 254 km
Anyang ... 259 km
Luancheng ... 262 km
Xinpu ... 269 km
Tianjin ... 269 km
Tongshan ... 281 km
Shijiazhuang ... 283 km
Baoding ... 285 km
Huaibei ... 307 km
Langfang ... 314 km
Tangshan ... 326 km
Yantai ... 327 km
Kaifeng ... 332 km
Yangquan ... 340 km