Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanta, ChinaYantaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYanta China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yanta
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Yanta

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Yanta

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin
  • Hsin-hsien
  • Hsin-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hsin-hsien-ch’eng
  • Shen-hsien
  • Shenxian
  • Sinhsien
  • Yanta
  • yan ta
  • 雁塔

Country

Yanta is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanta (Shandong)

Handan ... 104 km
Anyang ... 104 km
Heze ... 112 km
Jinan ... 117 km
Tai’an ... 117 km
Jining ... 118 km
Xingtai ... 131 km
Dezhou ... 143 km
Hengshui ... 165 km
Nangandao ... 189 km
Kaifeng ... 193 km
Luancheng ... 198 km
Zibo ... 201 km
Shijiazhuang ... 220 km
Jiaozuo ... 224 km
Zhengzhou ... 230 km
Jincheng ... 241 km
Yangquan ... 245 km
Cangzhou ... 248 km
Linyi ... 251 km
Tongshan ... 257 km
Shengli ... 263 km
Huaibei ... 266 km
Jiangguanchi ... 276 km
Weifang ... 280 km
Baoding ... 288 km
Zhoukou ... 299 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 301 km
Taiyuan ... 307 km