Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juye, ChinaJuyeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJuye China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Juye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Juye
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Juye

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Juye

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-yeh
  • Chu-yeh
  • Chu-yeh-hsien
  • Chü-yeh
  • Chü-yeh-hsien
  • Juye
  • Kuyehhsien
  • ju ye
  • 巨野

Country

Juye is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juye (Shandong)

Jining ... 40 km
Heze ... 53 km
Tai’an ... 120 km
Anyang ... 157 km
Kaifeng ... 157 km
Jinan ... 158 km
Tongshan ... 159 km
Huaibei ... 167 km
Linyi ... 185 km
Nangandao ... 185 km
Handan ... 186 km
Zhengzhou ... 208 km
Zibo ... 221 km
Xingtai ... 224 km
Zhoukou ... 227 km
Dezhou ... 227 km
Jiaozuo ... 230 km
Jiangguanchi ... 230 km
Hengshui ... 259 km
Luohe ... 260 km
Jincheng ... 261 km
Xinpu ... 261 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 274 km
Weifang ... 282 km
Pingdingshan ... 288 km
Bengbu ... 289 km
Luancheng ... 297 km
Shengli ... 298 km
Luoyang ... 302 km