Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuci, ChinaYuciChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYuci China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuci
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Yuci

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Yuci

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yu-tz'u
  • Yu-tz'u-hsien
  • Yu-tz'u-shih
  • Yuci
  • Yuci Qu
  • Yutzehsien
  • Yü-tz’u
  • Yü-tz’u-hsien
  • Yü-tz’u-shih
  • Yützehsien
  • yu ci
  • yu ci qu
  • 榆次
  • 榆次区

Country

Yuci is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

235,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuci (Shanxi)

Taiyuan ... 25 km
Yangquan ... 70 km
Shijiazhuang ... 146 km
Luancheng ... 156 km
Xingtai ... 157 km
Handan ... 183 km
Anyang ... 219 km
Hengshui ... 238 km
Jincheng ... 240 km
Baoding ... 256 km
Datong ... 270 km
Jiaozuo ... 272 km
Changzhi ... 284 km
Nangandao ... 287 km
Dezhou ... 288 km
Ordos ... 318 km
Zhengzhou ... 330 km
Luoyang ... 331 km
Cangzhou ... 339 km
Kaifeng ... 342 km
Heze ... 347 km
Hohhot ... 355 km
Jinan ... 359 km
Jining ... 370 km
Langfang ... 376 km
Beijing ... 383 km
Zhangjiakou ... 385 km
Tai’an ... 388 km