Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yima, ChinaYimaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYima China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yima
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Yima

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yima

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-ma
  • Jimy
  • Yima
  • Йимы

Country

Yima is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yima (Henan)

Luoyang ... 46 km
Changzhi ... 54 km
Jincheng ... 114 km
Jiaozuo ... 122 km
Zhengzhou ... 142 km
Pingdingshan ... 158 km
Nangandao ... 162 km
Jiangguanchi ... 168 km
Kaifeng ... 194 km
Nanyang ... 199 km
Luohe ... 216 km
Xi’an ... 243 km
Shiyan ... 247 km
Anyang ... 250 km
Zhoukou ... 252 km
Shiyan ... 255 km
Xianyang ... 259 km
Zhumadian ... 259 km
Laohekou ... 260 km
Handan ... 292 km
Heze ... 293 km
Xiangyang ... 298 km
Xingtai ... 331 km
Xinyang ... 337 km
Taiyuan ... 349 km
Suizhou ... 354 km
Yangquan ... 369 km
Jining ... 383 km
Huaibei ... 402 km