Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lianran, ChinaLianranChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLianran China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lianran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lianran
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lianran

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lianran

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anning
  • Anning Shi
  • Anning-chow
  • Lianran
  • Lianran Zhen
  • an ning
  • an ning shi
  • lian ran
  • lian ran zhen
  • 安宁
  • 安宁市
  • 连然
  • 连然镇

Country

Lianran is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

106,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lianran (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 23 km
Dadukou ... 190 km
Wenshan City ... 223 km
Liupanshui ... 263 km
Lijiang ... 281 km
Anshun ... 313 km
Guiyang ... 385 km
Zunyi ... 467 km
Hanoi ... 506 km
Zigong ... 520 km
Nanning ... 521 km
Neijiang ... 553 km
Haiphong ... 559 km
Chongqing ... 606 km
Mandalay ... 607 km
Guilin ... 626 km
Yangshuo ... 641 km
Chengdu ... 645 km
Beihai ... 651 km
Fenghuang ... 659 km
Nanchong ... 708 km
Wuzhou ... 725 km
Mianyang ... 742 km
Zhanjiang ... 746 km
Zhongshan ... 759 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 764 km
Aizawl ... 793 km
Yunfu ... 796 km
Zhaoqing ... 825 km
Haikou ... 827 km